Faculty

 

Sl.No Name Course Taught Qualification Date of Appointment Status
1 Rajeswary Sambathrajan CBSE B.A (Economics), M.A (History), M.Ed 05.04.2009 Confirmed
2 Sandeep Ramachandra Singh SSC, CBSE, CAMBRIDGE B.Sc., B.Ed., M.A.(Edu), PGDME., M.Phil., UGC-NET, Mah-SET, Ph.D 05.01.2017  India
18.05.2017 - Tokyo
Confirmed
3 Amita Shrimal Kindergarten B.A (Drawing Honors) 04.04.2007 Confirmed
4 Aditi Patki CBSE B.S.L. LL.B 10.10.2008 Confirmed
5 Rashmi Visal CBSE/CAMBRIDGE B.Com; M.C.M 3.09.2010 Confirmed
6 Kalyani Manjunath Kindergarten B.Sc., PGD in Pre Primary Teacher Education 10.06.2015 Confirmed
7 Nisha Reji CBSE/CAMBRIDGE M.Sc (Physics), B.Ed 1.4.2013 Confirmed
8 Khadija Berkchane CBSE F.L.E(French), Dip in Arch, Dip Interior Design 19.10.2011 Confirmed
9 Atima Lal CBSE B.Com, B.Ed 29.3.2012 Confirmed
10 Sunita Kashyap CBSE M.Sc Zoology, B.Ed 02.04.2007 Confirmed
11 Sobia Mushtaq STATE BOARD/ CBSE/CAMBRIDGE M.A (English Literature), M.Sc. (Asia Pacific Studies); TOEIC - 2010 24.09.2010 Confirmed
12 Mathias Le Ru CBSE/CAMBRIDGE Masters in French 24.08.2009 Confirmed
13 Tomoko Kushida CBSE/CAMBRIDGE Bachelor in Education 01.10.2008 Confirmed
14 Sneha Shah CBSE M.Com, Diploma in French 17.08.2015 Confirmed
15 Neerja Koul CBSE M.Sc (Maths) B.Ed 1.4.2013 Confirmed
16 Meenakshi Agrawal CBSE B.Com, LL. B, LL. M 01.12.2016 Confirmed
17 Sarbani Choudhury CBSE/CAMBRIDGE B.A. (Geography), MCA 15.10.2012 Confirmed
18 Yulia Urratsta CBSE Certification in Hatha Yoga, Certification in prenatal and postnatal yoga. 1.4.2013 Confirmed
19 Monika Mahajan CBSE BFA 4.4.2012 Confirmed
20 Sri Sangeetha Radhakrishnan CBSE B. Tech (IT), M.E (Computer Science) 17.08.2014 Confirmed
21 Justin Diraviam.S CBSE/CAMBRIDGE M.Sc. (Chemistry), M.A (English), B.Ed, PGDCA 17.8.2015 Confirmed
22 Sajimon. M CBSE MSc, B.Ed (Mathematics) 1.9.2015 Confirmed
23 Bhavani Karikalan CBSE B. Tech; M.E.M, M.B.A 17.8.2015 Confirmed
24 Shota Takahashi CBSE PT Teaching License for Jr. High School and High School 01.09.2014 Confirmed
25 Takahiro Suzuki CBSE PT Teaching License for Jr. High School and High School 01.09.2014 Confirmed
26 Mandeep Kaur Ghai Kindergarten M.C.A. Diploma in Early Childhood Care 13.01.2014 Confirmed
27 Vanitha Muthukrishnan CBSE B.E (Electrical and Electronic Engineering) 7.12.2015 Confirmed
28 Satomi Ahmed CBSE/CAMBRIDGE License for teaching Japanese language as a foreign language. 01.04.2015 Confirmed
29 Sumedha Deshpande CBSE/CAMBRIDGE M.Sc. (Computer Science) 10.03.2016 Confirmed
30 Ksheera Kuttappa Kindergarten PG Degree in Social Work 15.03.2016 Confirmed
31 Kavita Patil CBSE/CAMBRIDGE M.E.(Structural Engineering) 29.03.2016 Confirmed
32 Mika Itako CBSE BA (Economics) Certified Japanese teacher. 04.04.2016 Confirmed
33 Nidhi Singhal Kindergarten B.D.S. 01.06.2016 Confirmed
34 Lavanya Ragavan CBSE B.Sc Computer Science 03.04.2017 Confirmed
35 Rashmi Chikodi Kindergarten B.E (Electrictronic and Communication) 16.08.2016 Confirmed
36 Priyanka Goswami Bali CBSE/CAMBRIDGE B.Sc., Management in Tourism and Travel 03.04.2017 Confirmed
37 Vidushi Pachori CBSE/CAMBRIDGE MBA (International Business & Finance) 03.04.2017 Confirmed
38 Parinitha Padmanabhan CBSE B. E. (Comp Sci), MBA (Marketing) 03.04.2017 Confirmed
39 Varsha Parmar Kindergarten BCA 03.04.2017 Confirmed
40 Shivali Handa CBSE M.A., M.Ed 25.09.2017 Confirmed
41 Thomas Marsilin CBSE/CAMBRIDGE M.Phil (Economics), MA, B. Ed., M. Com* 02.10.2017 Confirmed
42 Tamizharuvi Gnanapragasam CBSE B.Tech- Information Technology 21.08.2017 Confirmed
43 Tahseen Syed Kindergarten B.Sc, Master in Management Studies(Finance) 10.10.2017 Confirmed
44 Rinki Bhatia CBSE/CAMBRIDGE Msc. , B. Ed., M.Phil (Botony), M.C.A. (Bio Informatics) 02.10.2017 Confirmed
45 Gonzalo Garcia CBSE Bachelor in Japanese- English Translation & Linguistics, Masters in International Relations, French Dip, PG Certificate in Education 12.11.2017 Confirmed
46 Jaya Sharma  CBSE MBA Finance & B.Ed 28.03.2018 Confirmed
47 David Biggins  CBSE BA (Phylosophy) 28.03.2018 Confirmed
48 Monica Pradeep  CBSE BBM, MBA (HR) 28.04.2018 Confirmed
49 Harjinder Kaur CBSE/CAMBRIDGE M. Sc., B. Ed. 28.03.2018 Confirmed
50 Manjila Paul  CBSE M.A. in English 28.03.2018 Confirmed
51 Kanchanlata Singh CBSE B. A., D. Ed. 09.04.2018 Confirmed
52 Arundahti Bhingare Kindergarten M. Sc., Ph.D Molecular Immunology 21-May-18 Confirmed
53 Bipasha Roy CBSE B. Sc. (Microbilogy), PGA (Clinical Research in Drugs) 10-May-18 Confirmed
54 Priyanka Zaveri CBSE B.com (Financial Markets), ECCEd 20-Aug-18 Confirmed
55 Sayoko Hirose   Licensed Nurse 20-Aug-18 Confirmed
56 Rikta Master CBSE M.sc Biotechnology 22-Oct-18 probation
57 Supriya Kothari CBSE B. A.(Political Science) B.Ed (Civics) 15-Jan-19 probation
58 Kayo Hirose CBSE Dept of Secretary for business 2-Apr-19 probation
59 Monica Joel Kindergarten BE.Computer science, Diploma in Montessori for Pre Primary 28.06.2017 Confirmed
60 Ashwini Joshua Librarian BE  25.03.2019 Probation
61 Sanjoli Sharma PYP Teacher Bachelors in Social Work, Workshop in IB PYP 25.03.2019 Probation
62 Efrain Saucedo PYP Coordinator  IB PYP Cat1 Cat2 , Bachelor of Liberal Arts 25.03.2019 Probation
63 Joanna Marie Mamon PYP Teacher Master of Education, Qualified IB PYP 25.03.2019 Probation
64 Christopher Ryan Odom PYP Teacher MA English, TESL 25.03.2019 Probation
65 Samuel Barrera Acosta PYP Teacher MEXT Teacher training, MA in Audiovisual Translation 25.03.2019 Probation
66 Ruchika Gupta PYP Teacher IB Workshop 01.04.2019 Probation
67 Mihoko Ogawa Nurse Bachelor in nursing 01.04.2019 Probation