Faculty

Sl.No

Name

Course Taught

Qualification

Date of Appointment

Status

1.

Rajeswary Sambathrajan

CBSE

B.A (Economics), M.A (History), M.Ed

05.04.2009

Confirmed

2.

Sandeep Ramachandra Singh

CBSE

B.Sc., B.Ed., M.A.(Edu), PGDME., M.Phil., UGC-NET, Mah-SET

05.01.2017 – 17.01India

18.05.2017 - Tokyo

Confirmed

3.

Amita Shrimal

Montessori

B.A (Drawing Honors)

04.04.2007

Confirmed

4.

Aditi Patki

CBSE

B.S.L. LL.B

10.10.2008

Confirmed

5.

Rashmi Visal

CBSE

B.Com; M.C.A

3.09.2010

Confirmed

6.

Ashwini Bapat

CBSE

M.Sc. Computer Science

7.12.2015

Confirmed

7.

Kalyani Manjunath

Montessori

B.Sc., ADCM, PG in Pre Primary Education

10.06.2015

Confirmed

8.

Nisha Reji

CBSE

M.Sc (Physics), B.Ed

1.4.2013

Confirmed

9.

Khadija Berkchane

CBSE

Architecture diploma & License for teaching French.

19.10.2011

Confirmed

10.

Atima Lal

CBSE

B.Com, B.Ed

29.3.2012

Confirmed

11.

Yasmeen Jahir

CBSE

B.A (Literature), M.S.W, UGC (NET)

10.07.2006

Confirmed

12.

Sunita Kashyap

CBSE

M.Sc Zoology, B.Ed

02.04.2007

Confirmed

13.

Sobia Mushtaq

CBSE

M.A (English Literature), M.Sc. (Asia Pacific Studies); TOEIC - 2010

24.09.2010

Confirmed

14.

Mathias Le Ru

CBSE

Masters in French

24.08.2009

Confirmed

15.

Tomoko Kushida

CBSE

Bachelor in Education

01.10.2008

Confirmed

16.

Sneha Shah

CBSE

M.Com, Diploma in French

17.08.2015

Confirmed

17.

Neerja Koul

CBSE

M.Sc (Maths) B.Ed

1.4.2013

Confirmed

18.

Meenakshi Agrawal

CBSE

Master in Legal Law

01.12.2016

Confirmed

19.

Sarbani Choudhury

CBSE

B.A. (Geography), MCA

15.10.2012

Confirmed

20.

Yulia Urratsta

CBSE

Certification in Hata Yoga, Certification in prenatal and postnatal yoga.

1.4.2013

Confirmed

21.

Monika Mahajan

CBSE

BFA

4.4.2012

Confirmed

22.

Sangeetha Radhakrishnan

CBSE

M.E (COMPUTER Science)

17.08.2014

Confirmed

23.

Michiko Nakazawa

CBSE

Education in Child Psychology

01.10.2016

Confirmed

24.

Justin Diraviam.S

CBSE

M.Sc. (Chemistry), M.A (English), B.Ed, PGDCA

17.8.2015

Confirmed

25.

Sajimon. M

CBSE

MSc, B.Ed (Mathematics)

1.9.2015

Confirmed

26.

Bhavani Karikalan

CBSE

Btech; M.E.M, M.B.A

17.8.2015

Confirmed

27.

Shota Takahashi

CBSE

PT Teaching License for Jr. High School and High School

01.09.2014

Confirmed

28.

Takahiro Suzuki

CBSE

PT Teaching License for Jr. High School and High School

01.09.2014

Confirmed

22

Mandeep Kaur Ghai

Montessori

M.C.A.Diploma in Early Childhood Care

13.01.2014

Confirmed

30.

Vanita

CBSE

B.E Electrical and Electronic Engineering

7.12.2015

Confirmed

31.

Satomi Ahmed

CBSE

License for teaching Japanese language as a foreign language.

01.04.2015

Probation

32.

Kanmai Karthikeyan

CBSE

B.E Electronics and Communication.

01.04.2015

Confirmed

33.

Sumedha Deshpande

CBSE

M.Sc. (Computer Science)

10.03.2016

Confirmed

34.

Ksheera Kuttappa

CBSE

Master of Social Work

15.03.2016

Confirmed

35.

Shamini Somasundaram

CBSE

B.E. (Biomedical Instrumentation)

15.03.2016

Confirmed

36.

Kavitha Patil

CBSE

M.E.(Structural Engineering)

29.03.2016

Confirmed

37.

Mika Itako

CBSE

BA (Economics) Certified Japanese teacher.

04.04.2016

Confirmed

38.

Thomas Ben Bryant

Montessori; CBSE

BSc; Pre Law; TOEFL; Certified (KG to Grade 12)

10.02.2016

Confirmed

39.

Nidhi Singhal

Montessori

B.D.S

01.06.2016

Confirmed

40.

Lavanya

CBSE

B.Sc Computer Science

03.04.2017

Confirmed

41

Rashmi Chikodi

Montessori

B.E (Electronics and Communication)

16.08.2016

Confirmed

42.

Priyanka Goswami Bali

CBSE

B.Sc. and Management in Tourism and Travel

03.04.2017

Probation

43.

Vidushi Panchori

CBSE

MBA (International business & Finance)

03.04.2017

Probation

44.

Aarthy Kannan

CBSE

MBA (HR and Marketing)

03.04.2017

Probation

45.

Parinitha Padmanabhan

CBSE

MBA (Marketing)

03.04.2017

Probation

46.

Rita Bhardwaj

Montessori, CBSE

Diploma In Commercial Art; LLB

03.04.2017

Probation

47.

Varsha Parmar

Montessori

BCA; Montessori trained

03.04.2017

Probation

48.

Sharmistha Chatterjee

Montessori

MSc. Home Science; Diploma in Early Childhood Care

03.04.2017

Probation

49.

Shivali Handa

CBSE

M.A., M.Ed

25.09.2017

Probation

50

Shilpa N Vaidya

CBSE

M.Sc Biotechnology

21.08.2017

Probation

51.

Thomas Marsilin

CBSE

M.Phil (Economics), M.Com

02.10.2017

Probation

52.

Bhawana Joshi

CBSE

M.Lib

28.08.2017

Probation

53.

Tamizharuvi Gnanapragasam

CBSE

B.Tech- Information Technology

21.08.2017

Probation

54.

Tahseen Syed

CBSE

B.Sc, Master in Management Studies(Finance)

Confirmed

55.

Keiko

CBSE

02.10.2017

Probation

56.

Rinki Batia

CBSE

Msc. M.Phil (Botony), M.C.A (Bio Informatics)

02.10.2017

Probation